Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0323,127
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4655,882
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7404,188
Ze DocaBrazil 16,44010,216
ZhengzhouChina 3,3822,102
ZhijiangChina 2,4921,549
ZagrebCroatia 9,2305,736
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6005,966
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8335,489
ZahedanIran 5,0483,137
ZanjanIran 6,4113,984
ZacatecasMexico 15,8129,826
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2822,661
ZinderNiger 10,1996,338
ZhobPakistan 4,4142,743
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,1871,359
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1871,359
ZamoscPoland 8,7095,412
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2465,746
ZigalovoRussia 5,4143,364
ZiganskRussia 6,9294,306
ZyryankaRussia 7,6064,727
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6426,613
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7826,079
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1334,433
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9324,929
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8134,855
ZitomirUkraine 8,3145,167
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0054,974
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0374,994
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,9618,676
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,2308,843
ZambeziZambia 9,0065,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -