Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8584,262
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5104,045
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6624,140
YaoundeCameroon 10,0466,243
YokoCameroon 9,9326,172
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,3348,907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7707,314
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2068,206
YanjiChina 4,8763,030
YichangChina 2,8861,793
YinchuanChina 3,6132,245
YiningChina 4,6712,903
YariguiesColombia 18,48611,487
YamasaDominican Republic 17,11710,637
YasicaDominican Republic 17,04310,591
YazdIran 5,7343,563
YakushimaJapan 4,0042,488
YamagataJapan 5,2333,252
YamaguchiJapan 4,3212,685
YokkaichiJapan 4,7492,951
YokohamaJapan 5,0133,115
YonagoJapan 4,5442,824
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0051,867
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9592,460
YeMyanmar 1,119695
YolaNigeria 9,8786,138
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1122,555
YurimaguasPeru 19,83512,326
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6964,161
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9483,696
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7123,549
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7937,950
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9326,793
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4488,357
York, PaUsa 14,8819,247
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,7329,155
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2008,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -