Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,5894,095
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1281,322
WilliamtownAustralia 6,7894,219
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8093,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1282,565
WoomeraAustralia 5,5383,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7252,315
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,3658,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4909,004
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4077,088
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0866,889
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3448,913
Windsor, OnCanada 14,6029,074
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5018,389
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0988,140
WillemstadCuraçao 17,75511,033
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9186,784
WajimaJapan 4,9293,063
WakamatsuJapan 5,1553,203
WakayamaJapan 4,5982,857
WakkanaiJapan 5,7813,592
WajirKenya 6,9134,296
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0556,248
WindhoekNamibia 9,7796,077
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1425,681
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1205,667
WaimateNew Zealand 8,8535,501
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0815,643
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7455,434
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1265,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1725,699
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,614
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8975,529
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,0035,595
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9565,565
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9415,556
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8715,513
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,8765,515
WintonNew Zealand 8,7105,412
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8545,502
WarsawPoland 8,8755,515
WroclawPoland 9,1525,687
WonsanSouth Korea 4,4542,768
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5594,697
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,7884,839
WauSudan 8,1895,089
WaddingtonUk 10,3016,401
Waco, TxUsa 15,3329,527
Wake IslandUsa 7,1004,412
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4939,006
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,4299,588
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9578,052
Walnut, IlUsa 14,5169,020
Warren, OhUsa 14,7609,172
Warren, PaUsa 14,6589,108
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8109,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,0099,327
Washington, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Washington, InUsa 14,9039,261
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3669,548
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4348,970
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0098,706
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4318,967
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,6699,116
Waverly, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8309,837
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6069,698
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3129,515
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1949,442
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0929,378
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8719,241
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8799,246
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,35310,162
West Point, GaUsa 15,5939,689
West Point, NyUsa 14,7579,170
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8369,219
Whitestown, InUsa 14,8129,204
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0469,350
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7329,155
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7707,935
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7309,153
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2159,455
Williamson, WvUsa 15,0849,373
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7429,161
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4638,366
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8799,246
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9159,268
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,5209,644
Windsor, IlUsa 14,8609,234
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,0269,337
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2228,838
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3788,313
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,5359,654
Winslow, AzUsa 14,2778,872
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,4259,585
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,0059,324
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7749,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -