Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9555,565
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,86410,480
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,99510,561
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,69710,376
ViennaAustria 9,1955,714
VitebskBelarus 8,3125,165
VassourasBrazil 15,9429,907
VicosaBrazil 15,9259,896
VitoriaBrazil 15,6899,749
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8799,867
VarnaBulgaria 8,2715,140
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,9868,691
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4527,738
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6417,855
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7057,895
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4787,754
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4797,754
ValdiviaChile 16,24810,097
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,24910,098
VallenarChile 17,35910,787
ValparaisoChile 16,95410,535
VanguardiaColombia 18,77911,670
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,12711,886
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,5125,911
VestervigDenmark 9,6756,012
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,13210,646
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,07110,608
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,05510,598
VilsandiEstonia 8,8695,511
VaasaFinland 8,9195,543
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9256,789
VeravalIndia 3,8072,366
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4281,509
ValentiaIreland 10,9686,816
VeniceItaly 9,5145,912
VeronaItaly 9,6305,984
VicenzaItaly 9,5765,951
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5545,937
ViterboItaly 9,5645,943
VolterraItaly 9,6515,998
VientianeLaos 1,311814
VarenaLithuania 8,6565,379
VilniusLithuania 8,6255,360
VeracruzMexico 16,55210,286
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0696,257
VaernesNorway 9,4615,879
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5705,947
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,6675,386
VillarricaParaguay 16,87610,487
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4935,278
VanavaraRussia 6,0233,743
VasileviciRussia 8,2755,142
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3145,166
VerhojanskRussia 7,2174,485
ViljujskRussia 6,5924,096
VitimRussia 5,9893,722
Vize IslandRussia 8,2695,138
VladivostokRussia 5,0303,125
VolgogradRussia 7,1714,456
VologdaRussia 7,8804,897
VoronezRussia 7,6344,744
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9645,571
VytegraRussia 8,1255,049
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3363,316
ValenciaSpain 10,6536,620
ValladolidSpain 10,9446,801
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,2286,977
VisbySweden 9,0685,635
VanTurkey 6,9014,288
ValleyUk 10,5566,560
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3075,162
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2828,253
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5236,539
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0968,759
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7357,914
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2378,847
Vevay, InUsa 14,9649,299
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5119,639
Victoria, TxUsa 15,6129,702
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2808,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -