Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5429,037
UaupesBrazil 18,64311,585
UbatubaBrazil 16,0319,962
UberabaBrazil 16,46010,228
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2197,593
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4212,747
UpernavikGreenland 11,1036,899
UummannaqGreenland 11,2616,998
UdineItaly 9,4415,867
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5025,905
UenoJapan 4,7062,924
UnzendakeJapan 4,1352,570
UrakawaJapan 5,6453,508
UshibukaJapan 4,0802,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0953,166
UwajimaJapan 4,3372,695
UkmergeLithuania 8,6555,379
UtenaLithuania 8,6075,348
UlaangomMongolia 4,9453,073
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6632,898
UlgiiMongolia 4,8963,042
UliastaiMongolia 4,6532,891
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8673,025
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6442,886
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5272,813
UfaRussia 6,7944,222
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0194,983
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1013,170
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5564,695
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2893,287
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6394,747
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6474,752
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6034,103
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9784,957
Umm BeninSudan 7,5114,668
UmeňSweden 9,0005,593
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,049652
Udon ThaniThailand 1,248775
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,296805
UrfaTurkey 7,2584,510
UsakTurkey 8,0965,031
Uman’Ukraine 8,1815,084
UzgorodUkraine 8,7605,444
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,8899,252
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7439,161
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8339,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -