Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7772,969
TiranaAlbania 8,9305,549
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4396,487
TebessaAlgeria 9,9866,205
TimimounAlgeria 10,8246,726
TindoufAlgeria 11,6657,249
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2086,343
TrelewArgentina 15,7209,769
TucumanArgentina 17,36210,789
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5192,808
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5182,807
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7972,981
TibooburraAustralia 5,8023,606
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6303,499
TshaneBotswana 9,3205,792
TaguatingaBrazil 16,51610,263
TarauacaBrazil 19,21711,942
TauaBrazil 15,8929,875
TefeBrazil 18,54011,521
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8799,868
TeresinaBrazil 16,15210,037
TiriosBrazil 17,42410,828
TorresBrazil 16,11110,011
TracuateuaBrazil 16,55410,287
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,77510,424
TriunfoBrazil 15,6449,721
TucuruiBrazil 16,90210,503
TuriacuBrazil 16,39710,189
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5147,155
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2286,977
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9818,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0677,499
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8808,004
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8468,604
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9188,649
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4768,995
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4698,991
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4248,963
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2478,232
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,9148,646
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,35410,163
TaiyuanChina 3,6492,268
TaoyuanChina 2,9111,809
TengchongChina 2,1461,333
TønderDenmark 9,6646,005
TylstrupDenmark 9,5725,948
TystofteDenmark 9,5055,906
TamayoDominican Republic 17,19210,683
TahrirEgypt 7,8994,908
TantaEgypt 7,8714,891
TallinEstonia 8,7225,420
TartuEstonia 8,5985,343
TampereFinland 8,7975,466
TurkuFinland 8,8655,509
ToulonFrance 10,0536,247
ToulouseFrance 10,4036,465
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6177,840
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1387,543
TchibanGabon 10,1816,327
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8744,272
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8866,143
TamaleGhana 11,3287,040
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6605,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6995,406
TimehriGuyana 17,43610,835
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,53510,896
TelaHonduras 17,35510,784
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8051,743
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8051,743
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,3511,461
TabrizIran 6,6434,128
TeheranIran 6,1343,812
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5164,671
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1445,682
TarvisioItaly 9,4115,848
TermoliItaly 9,3265,795
TorinoItaly 9,8796,139
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8836,141
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5695,946
TrevicoItaly 9,3115,786
TrevisoItaly 9,5255,919
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4035,843
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8836,142
TabouIvory Coast 12,1177,530
TadotsuJapan 4,4962,794
TakadaJapan 5,0083,112
TakamatsuJapan 4,5212,809
TakayamaJapan 4,8763,030
TanegashimaJapan 4,0512,517
TatenoJapan 5,0863,160
TateyamaJapan 5,0043,109
TokushimaJapan 4,5422,823
TokyoJapan 5,0363,130
TomakomaiJapan 5,5903,474
TottoriJapan 4,6112,866
ToyamaJapan 4,9073,049
ToyookaJapan 4,6572,894
TsuJapan 4,7312,940
TsurugaJapan 4,7562,955
TsuyamaJapan 4,5672,838
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0363,751
TripoliLebanon 7,4704,642
TobrukLibya 8,5495,312
TripoliLibya 9,5575,939
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8205,481
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3983,975
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9124,295
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1514,444
ThyoloMalawi 7,7824,836
TawauMalaysia 1,7401,081
TessalitMali 10,9396,798
TimbuktuMali 11,4227,098
TombMali 11,4217,097
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2517,613
TacubayaMexico 16,32710,146
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,17410,051
TarialanMongolia 4,8262,999
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7492,951
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5912,853
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2632,649
TangierMorocco 11,2206,972
TarfayaMorocco 12,1157,529
TazaMorocco 11,0976,896
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7201,069
TaungooMyanmar 1,551964
ThandweMyanmar 1,6161,004
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6294,741
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,7695,449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0665,634
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,9885,586
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0525,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,6365,366
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9885,586
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9645,571
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,9455,558
TemukaNew Zealand 8,8525,500
TimaruNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8085,473
TahouaNiger 10,5826,576
TillaberyNiger 10,9986,834
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2182,621
TromsoNorway 9,1095,660
TrondheimNorway 9,4865,895
ThumraitOman 5,3873,348
TacnaPeru 18,46611,475
TarapotoPeru 19,86112,342
TrujilloPeru 19,75312,275
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5611,591
TorunPoland 9,0385,617
TimisoaraRomania 8,8215,482
TambovRussia 7,5424,687
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4253,371
TaraRussia 6,1453,819
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8114,233
TermezRussia 4,9483,074
TernejRussia 5,4443,383
TobolskRussia 6,4794,026
TomskRussia 5,8013,605
Tot’MaRussia 7,7614,823
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3054,539
TuapseRussia 7,4104,605
TuraRussia 6,4634,016
TurukhanskRussia 6,7234,178
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,8364,248
TortosaSpain 10,5406,550
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3351,451
TokerSudan 7,1104,418
TartousSyria 7,4694,642
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9321,822
TaboraTanzania 7,8104,853
TakThailand 1,239770
TrangThailand 331205
TabligboTogo 11,1126,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5957,827
TunisTunisia 9,7796,077
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1783,839
TireeUk 10,5856,578
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3076,405
TernopilUkraine 8,5225,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,16210,043
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,6369,716
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2936,396
Talladega, AlUsa 15,5739,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,8849,870
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,18510,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3389,531
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6289,090
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5509,042
Temple, TxUsa 15,3769,555
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7799,805
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6339,715
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,7289,152
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4398,973
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,6689,115
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7368,536
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6579,108
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6849,124
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4939,006
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9149,268
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,4839,000
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,9379,282
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5159,641
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9438,664
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0933,165
TumeremoVenezuela 17,67010,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -