Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0263,123
ShkoderAlbania 8,9515,562
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0726,259
SaltaArgentina 17,56310,914
San AntonioArgentina 15,9679,922
San LuisArgentina 16,78110,428
San RafaelArgentina 16,71410,386
Santa RosaArgentina 16,36810,172
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,22710,705
SarmientoArgentina 15,5559,666
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,8014,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,7994,225
SalzburgAustria 9,4475,870
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6834,153
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4774,025
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5454,067
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,0498,109
SaveBenin 10,9856,826
Santa CruzBolivia 17,97611,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0405,618
SalvadorBrazil 15,6559,728
Santa MariaBrazil 16,38610,182
SantaremBrazil 17,43010,831
SantosBrazil 16,12410,020
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,35910,166
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,17110,670
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,6519,726
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,19310,062
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,57710,301
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0849,995
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28910,122
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6869,747
São PauloBrazil 16,17210,050
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,35210,161
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,96511,785
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8619,856
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7199,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,10810,010
SobralBrazil 15,8679,860
SoureBrazil 16,72310,392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,32810,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0719,986
SurubimBrazil 15,3789,556
SadovoBulgaria 8,5065,286
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6405,369
SofiaBulgaria 8,6365,367
SiemreapCambodia 819509
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,1688,804
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,1708,806
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6777,256
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,9378,660
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9718,060
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1228,776
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1618,178
Scott, SkCanada 12,8737,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,6498,482
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,1908,818
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2468,852
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5246,540
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6228,465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6098,457
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3777,691
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8457,361
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,6528,484
Summerside, PeCanada 14,0068,704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1098,146
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1048,143
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9388,662
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3977,704
SalCape Verde 13,4798,376
SantiagoChile 16,89110,496
SewellChile 16,82110,453
ShanghaiChina 3,4282,130
ShantouChina 2,4591,528
ShenyangChina 4,4772,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,88411,113
Simon BolivarColombia 18,05311,218
San JoseCosta Rica 18,09111,242
SibenikCroatia 9,2445,744
SplitCroatia 9,2015,718
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2865,771
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6475,995
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,06910,607
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,13210,646
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,06610,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,06510,604
SamanaDominican Republic 17,04810,594
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,14710,655
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,08710,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,15710,662
San JuanDominican Republic 17,14910,656
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,10610,630
SanchezDominican Republic 17,05810,600
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,06510,604
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,07910,613
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,14810,656
San GabrielEcuador 19,26211,970
SalloumEgypt 8,4295,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3945,216
SohagEgypt 7,7734,830
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5574,696
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46710,854
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6339,093
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7645,446
StrasbourgFrance 9,8356,111
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,92810,520
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,08410,616
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2264,490
SchleswigGermany 9,6255,981
StuttgartGermany 9,7196,039
SamosGreece 8,3035,159
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5235,296
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5405,307
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5987,207
SiguiriGuinea 12,1847,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,38510,803
SzegedHungary 8,9125,538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1775,702
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9216,787
SagarIndia 3,1921,983
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1952,607
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3512,704
SemnanIran 5,9523,699
ShahroudIran 5,8603,641
ShirazIran 5,8073,608
ShannonIreland 10,8546,745
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8946,148
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2485,747
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0525,625
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7146,036
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8726,135
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2205,730
SigonellaItaly 9,3595,816
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9687,437
SagaJapan 4,1762,595
SaigoJapan 4,5972,857
SakaiJapan 4,5442,824
SakataJapan 5,2383,255
SapporoJapan 5,6043,482
SaseboJapan 4,1282,565
SendaiJapan 5,2743,277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3372,695
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2692,653
ShinjoJapan 5,2613,270
ShionomisakiJapan 4,5932,854
ShirakawaJapan 5,1563,204
ShizuokaJapan 4,8903,039
SumotoJapan 4,5852,849
SuttsuJapan 5,5143,426
SuwaJapan 4,9323,065
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,96110,540
SavannakhetLaos 1,183735
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7535,439
SiluteLithuania 8,8655,509
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7765,453
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1813,841
SalimaMalawi 7,7914,842
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7461,085
SibuMalaysia 1,141709
SanMali 11,6837,260
SegouMali 11,8227,346
SikassoMali 11,8137,340
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3243,308
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,87610,487
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3712,716
SainshandMongolia 4,3732,718
SafiMorocco 11,6237,223
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8057,336
SittweMyanmar 1,8551,153
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8006,090
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,2645,757
SaiqOman 5,1303,188
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3703,337
SurOman 4,9333,066
SialkotPakistan 4,1022,549
SibbiPakistan 4,4422,760
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,86110,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,95311,778
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5861,607
SandomierzPoland 8,8135,477
SniezkaPoland 9,2345,738
SuwalkiPoland 8,7585,442
SzczecinPoland 9,3035,781
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,4407,109
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7587,928
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,99310,560
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9253,682
Satu MareRomania 8,7095,412
SibiuRomania 8,6025,345
SulinaRomania 8,1555,068
SadrinskRussia 6,5044,041
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4185,231
SalekhardRussia 7,2434,501
SaratovRussia 7,1934,470
SejmcanRussia 7,4844,651
SelagoncyRussia 6,7454,192
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5344,060
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6663,521
SmolenskRussia 8,1875,087
SociRussia 7,3414,562
SortovalaRussia 8,4405,245
SuntarRussia 6,3523,947
SurgutRussia 6,5734,085
SverdlovskRussia 6,6994,163
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4684,640
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,88310,491
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6186,598
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3303,312
SingaporeSingapore 566352
SliacSlovakia 8,9895,586
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2922,667
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3702,716
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0246,850
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6806,636
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8126,719
SevilleSpain 11,1686,940
SennarSudan 7,5464,689
ShambatSudan 7,6594,759
ShendiSudan 7,5624,699
StenseleSweden 9,1575,691
StockholmSweden 9,0905,649
StorlienSweden 9,4045,843
SundsvallSweden 9,1355,676
SantisSwitzerland 9,7256,044
SongeaTanzania 7,6174,733
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,239770
SongkhlaThailand 217135
Suphan BuriThailand 953592
Surat ThaniThailand 477297
SurinThailand 977607
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1676,939
SokodeTogo 11,1146,907
SfaxTunisia 9,7636,067
SousseTunisia 9,7556,062
SamsunTurkey 7,5594,697
SiirtTurkey 7,0044,352
SivasTurkey 7,4654,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3623,332
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7856,702
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4916,519
SarataUkraine 8,1765,081
SarnyUkraine 8,4785,268
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8074,851
SumyUkraine 7,9174,920
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4033,357
SaltoUruguay 16,53510,275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3058,268
Safford, AzUsa 14,4869,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3628,924
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,18810,060
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8539,230
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2028,826
Salem, InUsa 14,9219,272
Salem, OrUsa 12,7667,933
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7358,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1919,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4689,612
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0108,706
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3038,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,99310,559
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5768,436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9148,647
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7168,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6238,465
Santuck, ScUsa 15,4169,579
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1228,775
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7409,781
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5459,038
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0638,739
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9219,272
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6147,839
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6277,847
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8339,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5327,787
Selma, AlUsa 15,6599,730
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7489,165
Seymour, InUsa 14,9219,272
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0469,350
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6448,478
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3949,566
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2948,882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1628,800
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6219,086
Southport, NcUsa 15,5499,662
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Spencer, WvUsa 14,9819,310
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6009,073
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8768,002
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0658,740
Springfield, IlUsa 14,7539,168
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9229,272
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2815,767
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,0398,724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8539,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1068,765
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7579,170
State College, PaUsa 14,7939,193
State University, MsUsa 15,5009,632
State University, NmUsa 14,7589,171
Staunton, VaUsa 15,0859,374
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0358,722
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6779,120
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3648,304
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3078,890
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6529,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,1309,402
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6509,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8657,995
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7529,167
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4498,979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5339,031
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1283,187
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,35111,403
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,07811,234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,81711,072
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,0157,466
SocotraYemen 5,3513,325
SenangaZambia 9,0345,614
SerenjeZambia 8,2435,122
SeshekeZambia 8,9505,562
SolweziZambia 8,6335,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -