Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,76410,417
ReconquistaArgentina 16,83310,460
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,71010,384
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9029,260
RivadaviaArgentina 17,46410,852
RosarioArgentina 16,56310,293
RichmondAustralia 6,7504,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1773,838
RecifeBrazil 15,2909,501
RemansoBrazil 16,0759,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,84511,710
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8749,864
Rio NegroBrazil 16,31710,139
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,82810,457
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6807,879
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4688,369
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2108,209
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2108,209
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9456,802
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9118,645
RuoqiangChina 3,9202,436
Rafael NunezColombia 18,15111,280
RandersDenmark 9,5735,949
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,16110,664
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,02710,581
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9319,900
RumipambaEcuador 19,43412,077
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4984,659
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5184,672
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6964,783
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,94710,531
RostockGermany 9,4655,882
RhodesGreece 8,1895,089
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5786,573
ReykhólarIceland 10,8786,760
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9486,803
RamsarIran 6,2353,874
RashtIran 6,3383,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7026,650
RadicofaniItaly 9,5835,955
Resia PassItaly 9,6415,991
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5055,907
RivoltoItaly 9,4565,876
Rolle PassItaly 9,5505,935
RomeItaly 9,5325,923
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5555,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4245,856
RumoiJapan 5,6813,530
RigaLatvia 8,7255,422
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7595,443
RodriguesMauritius 5,1323,189
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0043,110
RabatMorocco 11,3477,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,354841
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4325,861
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9245,546
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9165,541
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8215,481
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0565,627
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,7545,440
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9615,568
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
RivasNicaragua 17,86411,101
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2552,644
RebolyRussia 8,4915,277
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4494,629
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2533,885
RagaSudan 8,4395,244
RashadSudan 7,8314,866
RenkSudan 7,6424,749
RumbekSudan 8,0124,979
RanongThailand 586364
Roi EtThailand 1,109689
RizeTurkey 7,2094,480
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3283,311
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1585,070
RomnyUkraine 7,9984,970
RovnoUkraine 8,5025,283
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3713,337
RochaUruguay 16,0549,976
Racine, WiUsa 14,4849,001
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,3409,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8738,621
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8708,619
Reading, PaUsa 14,8419,222
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1438,167
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,4998,389
Redding, CaUsa 13,1158,150
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9338,658
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3528,297
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,6869,126
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,1599,420
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,1599,420
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,1749,430
Rochester, MnUsa 14,2528,856
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5359,032
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2458,852
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5159,019
Rockville, InUsa 14,7949,193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3798,936
Rome, GaUsa 15,4849,622
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6298,469
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8988,015
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7949,193
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,9909,315
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7049,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -