Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1293,187
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6194,113
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5834,091
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7649,796
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9456,801
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,0948,758
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2087,586
QuinteroChile 16,95510,536
QingdaoChina 3,8002,361
QiqiharChina 5,0253,122
QuitoEcuador 19,34312,020
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,6945,403
QuettaPakistan 4,5642,836
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9559,293
Quitman, GaUsa 15,8299,836
Quang TriVietnam 1,290802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -