Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8566,125
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,216755
ParanaArgentina 16,65110,347
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,62710,332
PehuajoArgentina 16,33910,153
PergaminoArgentina 16,46310,230
PigeArgentina 16,19110,061
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,83610,462
PosadasArgentina 16,72310,392
PresidenciaArgentina 17,08510,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,94310,529
Punta IndioArgentina 16,15410,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4782,783
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4502,144
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,7537,925
ParakouBenin 10,9496,804
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4849,622
ParacatuBrazil 16,44510,219
ParanaBrazil 16,66310,355
ParanaguaBrazil 16,24010,092
ParanaibaBrazil 16,77810,426
ParintinsBrazil 17,65610,972
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0199,954
Passo FundoBrazil 16,39110,186
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,36410,169
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9749,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6519,726
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9009,880
PeixeBrazil 16,74710,407
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8999,880
PicosBrazil 16,0139,950
PiraiBrazil 15,9559,915
PirenopolisBrazil 16,70310,379
PompeuBrazil 16,19110,061
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,03410,585
Porto De MozBrazil 17,14610,655
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,41510,201
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,46711,475
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17910,054
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,77310,423
PosseBrazil 16,47610,239
PlevenBulgaria 8,5415,308
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5215,295
Phnom PenhCambodia 662411
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1897,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6687,250
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6257,846
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2208,836
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4998,388
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,7688,556
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4738,372
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9098,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1367,541
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7117,278
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2068,206
ParronChile 16,80710,444
Puerto AysenChile 15,6269,710
Puerto MonttChile 16,0679,984
Punta ArenasChile 14,7709,178
PingbianChina 3,0231,879
PeralesColombia 18,80311,684
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,23611,332
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,05611,220
PragueCzech Republic 9,3425,805
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,24610,717
PimentelDominican Republic 17,07710,612
PoloDominican Republic 17,22810,706
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,02910,582
PichilingueEcuador 19,41912,067
PortoviejoEcuador 19,36912,036
PuyoEcuador 19,49612,115
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7584,821
ParisFrance 10,2136,347
PerpignanFrance 10,3046,403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9084,293
Port-GentilGabon 10,4076,467
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,57311,541
PotsdamGermany 9,4125,849
PatrasGreece 8,7595,443
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8016,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0547,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,95110,533
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,22210,702
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,54510,902
PecsHungary 9,0565,627
PambanIndia 2,5651,594
PuneIndia 3,3732,096
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 818508
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,042647
PadovaItaly 9,5515,935
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6095,971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4955,900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5135,912
PantelleriaItaly 9,6255,981
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6796,015
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8126,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5215,917
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3905,835
PiacenzaItaly 9,7246,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6866,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5275,920
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5035,905
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2655,757
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5395,927
PrizziItaly 9,4885,896
PakseLaos 1,065662
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 243151
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6953,539
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6993,542
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1753,837
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9745,577
PatheinMyanmar 1,435892
PutaoMyanmar 2,4091,497
PyiMyanmar 1,600994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5074,665
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0625,631
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,67210,982
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5306,543
PohangNorth Korea 4,3182,684
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3492,703
PadidanPakistan 4,2812,660
PanjgurPakistan 4,6502,890
ParachinarPakistan 4,5232,811
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6382,882
PeshawarPakistan 4,4192,746
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2723,276
PilarParaguay 16,93010,520
PiscoPeru 19,15811,905
PiuraPeru 19,67812,228
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,84011,708
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8541,152
PoznanPoland 9,1565,690
PrzemyslPoland 8,7325,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2076,964
PortalegrePortugal 11,2356,981
Porto Portugal 11,2667,001
PavelecRussia 7,7094,790
PecoraRussia 7,4394,622
PermRussia 6,9854,340
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2664,515
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2635,135
PjatigorskRussia 7,1054,415
PoronajskRussia 6,1223,804
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5354,682
Providenja BayRussia 9,1245,670
PskovRussia 8,4815,270
PodorSenegal 12,6637,869
PopradSlovakia 8,9105,537
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1775,703
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7335,427
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3826,451
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4861,545
Port SudanSudan 7,1694,455
ParamariboSuriname 17,17810,675
PiteňSweden 8,9595,567
PalmyraSyria 7,2454,502
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1297,537
PhetchabunThailand 1,148714
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,202747
PhraeThailand 1,350839
PhuketThailand 469292
Phuket (airport)Thailand 490305
Prachin BuriThailand 882548
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 686427
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,41410,821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6236,601
PoltavaUkraine 7,8924,904
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,33110,148
PradoUruguay 16,13710,028
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0549,976
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8829,248
Pana, IlUsa 14,8179,207
Paoli, InUsa 14,9219,272
Paris, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8728,620
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7929,813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8918,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0319,340
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8739,242
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5509,042
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9558,050
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8179,829
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6669,114
Perry, OkUsa 14,9139,267
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8889,252
Philo, OhUsa 14,8639,236
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3198,898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9568,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2799,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1338,782
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8189,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7579,170
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6229,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1269,399
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5228,403
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6469,101
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3679,549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5487,797
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6399,718
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7639,174
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5487,797
Portage, WiUsa 14,3238,900
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4268,964
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7427,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3778,934
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2689,488
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8667,995
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1019,384
Princeton, InUsa 14,9909,315
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6519,104
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3518,918
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,28411,362
PetaukeZambia 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -