Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7586,685
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8296,729
OranArgentina 17,64310,964
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3962,110
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1633,209
OstendeBelgium 10,1196,288
ObidosBrazil 17,50810,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3477,051
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2868,878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2888,878
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,15810,041
OdenseDenmark 9,5595,940
OtavaloEcuador 19,30111,994
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1155,664
OuluFinland 8,7725,451
OroomiehIran 6,7334,184
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7906,084
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0517,488
ObihiroJapan 5,7213,555
OfunatoJapan 5,3823,344
OitaJapan 4,2682,652
OkayamaJapan 4,5342,817
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6572,272
OmaezakiJapan 4,8533,016
OmuJapan 5,8093,610
OnahamaJapan 5,1973,229
OsakaJapan 4,6532,891
OshimaJapan 4,9513,077
OtaruJapan 5,5913,474
OwaseJapan 4,6662,899
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4537,117
OujoaMorocco 10,8986,772
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6934,780
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,7605,443
OphirNew Zealand 8,7625,445
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1375,678
OtautauNew Zealand 8,6885,399
OcotalNicaragua 17,61110,943
OrlandNorway 9,5255,919
OsloNorway 9,5015,904
OhotskRussia 6,8524,258
OkhotskRussia 6,8524,258
OlekminskRussia 6,2203,865
OlenekRussia 6,9724,333
OmskRussia 6,0103,735
OnegaRussia 8,1535,066
OrenburgRussia 6,6504,132
OymyakonRussia 7,1464,441
OviedoSpain 10,9776,821
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2855,770
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2776,386
OdessaUkraine 8,0995,033
OvrucUkraine 8,3305,176
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,2769,493
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2778,872
Oakland, MdUsa 14,9919,316
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5198,401
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2488,854
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9489,289
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6879,126
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0928,757
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6277,847
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4228,962
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4118,955
Oolitic, InUsa 14,9039,261
Orlando, FlUsa 16,14810,035
Orono, MeUsa 14,2608,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3298,904
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4969,008
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6469,101
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6879,126
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,0379,344
Owosso, MiUsa 14,5109,016
Ozark, ArUsa 15,1309,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -