Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6962,918
NeuquenArgentina 16,24510,095
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,33210,149
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0254,987
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0163,117
Nowra RanAustralia 6,8104,232
NuriootpaAustralia 5,9393,690
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,54410,281
NatitingouBenin 11,0686,878
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8389,842
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7796,077
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1096,282
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8898,010
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,5648,429
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3838,316
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1266,914
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8587,990
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1728,806
N’DjamenaChad 9,5665,945
NanchangChina 2,8771,788
NanjingChina 3,3452,079
NanningChina 1,9381,205
NicosiaCyprus 7,7084,790
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4585,877
NaguaDominican Republic 17,04710,593
NeybaDominican Republic 17,18910,682
NegeleEthiopia 6,9354,310
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6625,383
NandiFiji 8,6625,383
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8705,512
NancyFrance 9,9356,174
NantesFrance 10,5416,550
NiceFrance 9,9416,177
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4055,844
NurembergGermany 9,5725,948
NurnbergGermany 9,5755,950
NaxosGreece 8,4345,241
NanortalikGreenland 12,1127,527
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0247,472
NordGreenland 9,7786,076
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9017,395
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1617,557
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0021,866
New DelhiIndia 3,6292,255
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3915,836
NaganoJapan 4,9773,093
NagasakiJapan 4,1072,552
NagoJapan 3,5442,202
NagoyaJapan 4,7922,978
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4962,172
NaraJapan 4,6782,907
NazeJapan 3,7822,350
NemuroJapan 5,9083,671
NiigataJapan 5,1183,180
NikkoJapan 5,0793,156
NobeokaJapan 4,2272,627
NairobiKenya 7,3224,550
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8806,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7062,924
NidaLithuania 8,8925,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3403,940
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5784,088
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7744,831
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8064,851
NaraMali 11,9047,397
NioroMali 12,1197,531
NemaMauritania 11,8697,376
NouakchottMauritania 12,7257,907
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6604,760
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1455,683
NelsonNew Zealand 8,8985,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,657
NandaimeNicaragua 17,81911,073
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7506,059
NiameyNiger 10,9336,794
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1575,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8595,505
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3425,805
NawabshahPakistan 4,2312,629
NokkundiPakistan 4,8533,016
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,66610,978
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2461,396
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7554,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2693,274
NikolaevRussia 8,0224,985
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2733,898
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8004,847
NizneangarskRussia 5,5563,452
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4253,371
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1034,414
NovgorodRussia 8,3295,176
NovosibirskRussia 5,7023,543
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3781,478
No. 6Sudan 7,6614,760
NyalaSudan 8,4995,282
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,280796
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,083673
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 370230
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,411877
NarathiwatThailand 5836
NigdeTurkey 7,6294,741
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8494,878
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6879,126
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6879,126
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2119,452
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5769,679
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9269,275
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6169,083
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8179,207
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,7659,175
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,3478,915
New London, WiUsa 14,2868,877
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7859,809
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7799,805
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2028,826
New YorkUsa 14,7579,170
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7949,193
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7829,186
Newark, NjUsa 14,7919,191
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1578,797
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5269,648
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8149,205
Newnan, GaUsa 15,5939,689
Newport, TnUsa 15,2949,504
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4985,902
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,2249,460
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3008,886
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7907,948
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2408,849
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2588,860
Norton, KsUsa 14,3978,946
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,7209,147
NdolaZambia 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -