Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0543,140
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9193,056
MilianaAlgeria 10,4946,521
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2016,339
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1006,276
Malarg EArgentina 16,64910,346
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0149,951
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9409,905
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,65310,349
MendozaArgentina 16,90610,506
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,90910,508
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,61210,323
Mackay MoAustralia 5,9513,698
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,5305,300
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5862,229
MeekatharraAustralia 4,0442,513
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,5674,081
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,5864,093
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,1363,813
Mount GambierAustralia 6,3013,915
Mount IsaAustralia 5,0413,133
MuharraqBahrain 5,9013,667
MinskBelarus 8,4525,252
MogilevBelarus 8,2935,154
MaunBotswana 9,0895,648
MacapaBrazil 16,97610,549
MacauBrazil 15,4699,612
MaceioBrazil 15,3749,554
MachadoBrazil 16,18810,059
ManausBrazil 18,02511,201
MarabaBrazil 16,85410,473
MaringaBrazil 16,65710,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,35410,784
Monte AzulBrazil 16,0739,988
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7649,796
MonteiroBrazil 15,5279,648
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,15210,037
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6629,732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9679,922
MamfeCameroon 10,2696,381
MarouaCameroon 9,6706,009
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7117,278
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1788,811
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0978,138
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8826,762
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9357,417
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0068,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Moncton, NbCanada 14,0618,738
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,8558,610
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2528,857
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2608,861
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1868,194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,6208,464
Morden, MbCanada 13,5518,421
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3278,903
MoundouChad 9,4925,898
MatecanaColombia 18,77411,666
MoroniComoros 6,8264,242
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0665,633
MarstalDenmark 9,5605,941
Melville HallDominica 17,00010,564
MichesDominican Republic 17,06210,603
MocaDominican Republic 17,06710,606
MoncionDominican Republic 17,08110,614
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,04310,591
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,10710,630
MilagroEcuador 19,51912,129
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2345,117
MinyaEgypt 7,8774,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3516,432
MassawaEritrea 6,9184,299
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4156,472
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9925,587
MarseilleFrance 10,1036,278
MontpellierFrance 10,1996,338
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,16810,668
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6188,462
MakokouGabon 9,9366,175
MayumbaGabon 10,2296,356
MitzicGabon 10,0816,265
MkamboGabon 9,8136,098
MoandaGabon 9,9136,160
MouilaGabon 10,1706,320
MagdeburgGermany 9,5145,912
MunichGermany 9,5305,922
MünsterGermany 9,7866,081
MethoniGreece 8,7605,443
MilosGreece 8,5155,291
MitiliniGreece 8,3415,183
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3465,186
MacentaGuinea 12,2787,630
MamouGuinea 12,5207,780
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7405,431
MiskolcHungary 8,8715,513
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0971,924
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5132,183
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4892,168
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5581,589
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5541,587
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6122,245
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 493306
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5272,813
MashhadIran 5,4733,401
Malin HeadIreland 10,6546,621
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6966,025
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1745,701
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2995,779
MilanItaly 9,7536,060
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7936,086
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6375,989
ManIvory Coast 12,0847,509
MaebashiJapan 5,0263,123
MaizuruJapan 4,6882,913
MakurazakiJapan 4,0362,508
MatsueJapan 4,5262,813
MatsumotoJapan 4,9353,066
MatsuyamaJapan 4,3962,732
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7712,344
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8613,642
MishimaJapan 4,9393,069
MitoJapan 5,1313,188
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9273,062
MiyakoJapan 5,4353,377
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2091,994
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1262,564
MiyazakiJapan 4,1652,588
MombetsuJapan 5,8193,616
MoriokaJapan 5,3813,344
MuroranJapan 5,5323,437
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4602,772
MutsuJapan 5,4833,407
Ma’AnJordan 7,4094,604
MafraqJordan 7,3954,596
MombasaKenya 7,0504,381
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2222,002
MaseruLesotho 8,8895,524
MonroviaLiberia 12,4137,714
MisratahLibya 9,3825,830
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6194,113
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9334,308
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6204,113
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9814,338
MakhangaMalawi 7,7984,846
MangochiMalawi 7,7374,808
MwmosaMalawi 7,7424,811
MzimbaMalawi 7,8534,880
MzuzuMalawi 7,8014,848
MalaccaMalaysia 434270
MersingMalaysia 448278
MiriMalaysia 1,311815
MaleMaldives 3,1911,983
MenakaMali 10,8886,766
MoptiMali 11,5827,197
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6274,739
MazatlanMexico 15,5009,632
MeridaMexico 16,73010,396
Mexico CityMexico 16,32710,146
MonterreyMexico 15,7169,766
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,15910,042
MaantyMongolia 4,6012,859
MandalgoviMongolia 4,4202,747
MatadMongolia 4,7342,942
MurenMongolia 4,8373,006
MarrakechMorocco 11,5367,169
MeknesMorocco 11,2426,986
MideltMorocco 11,2056,963
MaputoMozambique 8,3125,165
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1834,464
MandalayMyanmar 1,8801,168
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,7731,102
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 805501
MindatMyanmar 1,9151,190
MonywaMyanmar 1,9311,200
MyeikMyanmar 805501
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,1971,365
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9306,171
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6185,356
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1045,658
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9315,550
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9275,548
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8785,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,7445,433
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,9375,554
ManaguaNicaragua 17,76511,039
MasatepeNicaragua 17,79911,060
MagariaNiger 10,2186,350
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8836,142
MaradiNiger 10,4076,467
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7806,078
MakurdiNigeria 10,3266,417
MinnaNigeria 10,5206,537
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0312,505
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2975,777
MajisOman 5,2683,274
MasirahOman 4,9433,072
Muscat  Oman 5,0803,157
MultanPakistan 4,1872,602
MurreePakistan 4,2852,663
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9943,103
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,47010,856
MoyobambaPeru 19,93012,385
MactanPhilippines 2,4311,511
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2471,396
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,2056,963
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6365,988
MagadanRussia 7,2014,475
MahackalaRussia 6,7264,180
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0825,022
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0825,023
MarkovoRussia 8,3625,196
MinusinskRussia 5,3733,339
MogocaRussia 5,5213,431
MoscowRussia 7,8804,897
MurmanskRussia 8,5505,313
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9554,322
MatamSenegal 12,5177,778
MogadishuSomalia 6,3283,933
MadridSpain 10,8816,762
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8936,769
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2526,370
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0706,879
MelillaSpain 10,9756,820
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7236,663
MalakalSudan 7,7774,833
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4605,257
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9206,164
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,533953
Mae SariangThailand 1,416880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,240771
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,183735
MalatyaTurkey 7,3464,565
MersinTurkey 7,6134,731
MuglaTurkey 8,1715,077
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4096,468
ManstonUk 10,2256,354
MeloUruguay 16,21810,078
MercedesUruguay 16,38410,181
MontevideoUruguay 16,13710,028
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,6489,724
Madison, FlUsa 15,8449,846
Madison, InUsa 14,9379,282
Madison, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4098,954
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6149,082
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3398,910
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0179,331
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5389,034
Marion, InUsa 14,7039,136
Marion, NcUsa 15,3059,511
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0758,746
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3649,547
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,9939,317
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0036,216
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,9039,261
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6788,500
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9689,301
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2869,499
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6519,104
Medford, WiUsa 14,1738,807
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9438,664
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2559,479
Mena, ArUsa 15,1309,402
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5789,680
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3609,545
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7829,186
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,45410,225
Midland, TxUsa 15,0479,350
Milan, MnUsa 14,0408,725
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9988,699
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5398,413
Milford, DeUsa 14,9859,312
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,6249,709
Millen, GaUsa 15,6599,731
Millport, OhUsa 14,7609,172
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5949,069
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4588,984
Minden, NeUsa 14,3398,910
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,1318,781
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6559,107
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1138,149
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7679,798
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,5629,049
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Monroe, NcUsa 15,4269,586
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0408,725
Montgomery AlUsa 15,6409,719
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1918,818
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8749,243
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,4379,593
Morganton, NcUsa 15,3059,511
Moro, OrUsa 12,8818,004
Morris, MnUsa 13,9388,661
Morrison, IlUsa 14,5379,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,2039,447
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5229,024
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5909,067
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3898,942
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3708,930
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9679,301
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2579,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,4628,987
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0039,323
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,80411,064
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,04011,210
MaracayVenezuela 17,87611,108
MaturinVenezuela 17,62310,951
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,08611,239
MeridaVenezuela 18,22111,322
MagoyeZambia 8,5765,329
MansaZambia 8,3485,188
MbalaZambia 8,0394,995
MfuweZambia 8,0615,009
MisamfuZambia 8,0715,015
MonguZambia 9,0325,612
MpikaZambia 8,0875,025
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0024,973
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4985,281
MumbwaZambia 8,6015,345
MwinilungaZambia 8,8355,490
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3275,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -