Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4186,474
LuandaAngola 10,0096,220
LuenaAngola 9,3225,793
La PlataArgentina 16,22310,081
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,81711,072
La RiojaArgentina 17,19210,683
LaboulayeArgentina 16,57310,298
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0829,372
Las LomitasArgentina 17,26210,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,9944,346
LavertonAustralia 6,5754,086
LearmonthAustralia 3,4112,119
LongreachAustralia 5,6223,494
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,6223,494
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3324,556
Low HeadAustralia 6,9324,307
LinzAustria 9,3565,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1476,306
LerwickUk 10,1496,306
La PazBolivia 18,46611,475
LavrasBrazil 16,11710,015
LencoisBrazil 15,9709,924
LinharesBrazil 15,6899,749
LondrinaBrazil 16,59210,310
LomBulgaria 8,6545,378
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7387,915
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9568,672
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2697,003
Langara, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4508,358
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9428,042
London, OnCanada 14,5339,031
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6667,249
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6927,887
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3387,667
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,28710,743
LanzhouChina 3,3332,071
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8631,779
Las GaviotasColombia 18,60411,561
LimonCosta Rica 18,12811,265
LarnacaCyprus 7,6744,769
LimassolCyprus 7,7244,800
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5065,286
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8385,492
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6986,026
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,12110,639
La VegaDominican Republic 17,08610,617
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,14110,651
LuperonDominican Republic 17,02610,580
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,30211,995
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,72712,258
LuxorEgypt 7,6674,764
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,42610,829
Laucala BayFiji 8,7745,452
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5555,316
Le MansFrance 10,3886,455
LilleFrance 10,1216,289
LyonFrance 10,0836,266
LambarnGabon 10,2436,365
LastourvilleGabon 9,9706,195
LibrevilleGabon 10,3196,412
LeipzigGermany 9,4645,881
LindenbergGermany 9,3415,805
LamiaGreece 8,7005,406
LarissaGreece 8,7045,409
LemnosGreece 8,4795,269
LimnosGreece 8,4655,260
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,94910,533
LabeGuinea 12,5227,781
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6076,591
La CeibaHonduras 17,38010,800
La MesaHonduras 17,36110,788
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0172,496
LudhianaIndia 3,8842,414
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5805,953
LatinaItaly 9,5015,904
LatronicoItaly 9,2505,748
LecceItaly 9,0695,635
LodwarKenya 7,3904,592
Luang PrabangLaos 1,525948
LiepajaLatvia 8,9005,531
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8175,479
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9206,164
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8535,502
LabuanMalaysia 1,438894
LuqaMalta 9,4095,847
Le LamentinMartinique 17,06110,602
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1409,408
LashioMyanmar 1,9271,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8385,492
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7155,415
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,8875,522
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0445,620
LincolnNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0335,613
LagosNigeria 10,9116,780
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6636,005
LillehammerNorway 9,5045,906
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0502,517
La VictoriaParaguay 17,23710,711
LimaPeru 19,36112,031
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4741,537
LisbonPortugal 11,3967,082
LeninbadRussia 4,9843,097
LevsiRussia 6,6984,163
LungiSierra Leone 12,6777,878
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3435,806
LanzaroteSpain 12,1357,541
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7266,665
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7786,076
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7706,071
LatakiaSyria 7,4914,655
LampangThailand 1,380858
LoeiThailand 1,256781
Lop BuriThailand 977607
LomeTogo 11,1456,926
LeemingUk 10,3356,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1476,306
London, EnglandUk 10,3336,421
London-GatwickUk 10,3326,421
LynehamUk 10,4456,490
L’VovUkraine 8,6485,374
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1625,072
LozovajaUkraine 7,7494,815
LubnyUkraine 8,0094,977
LuckUkraine 8,5485,312
LuganskUkraine 7,5324,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2888,879
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6959,753
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6549,728
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9549,914
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3938,944
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6868,504
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8239,211
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3389,531
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4098,954
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7338,534
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5728,434
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0188,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,5999,693
Larned, KsUsa 14,6339,093
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9078,642
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9929,316
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6879,126
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5069,014
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2458,852
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8569,231
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7209,147
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8898,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0819,371
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,3059,511
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3359,530
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,1189,394
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0028,080
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,3838,938
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7209,147
Lexington, VaUsa 15,1259,399
Libby, MtUsa 12,9188,027
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9939,317
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8768,623
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,2199,458
Llano, TxUsa 15,3039,510
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8638,615
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8408,601
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8378,599
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5379,033
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,3269,524
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0149,330
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5009,632
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3138,894
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4568,983
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9129,266
Luling, TxUsa 15,4969,630
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9418,663
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,1769,430
LivingstoneZambia 8,7995,468
LundaziZambia 7,9064,913
LusakaZambia 8,4735,265
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -