Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6322,878
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7182,932
KhostAfghanistan 4,5002,796
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7922,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5998,451
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5872,851
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3545,813
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7244,178
KandiBenin 10,8886,766
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8188,586
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8188,586
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5997,829
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4118,955
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3886,455
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2837,011
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8207,967
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2388,848
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5302,815
KashiChina 4,5432,823
KunmingChina 2,0971,303
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7136,036
KhargaEgypt 7,8824,898
KosseirEgypt 7,5154,670
KajaaniFinland 8,6515,376
KuopioFinland 8,6215,357
KuusamoFinland 8,6225,358
KarlsruheGermany 9,7726,073
KasselGermany 9,6706,009
KonstanzGermany 9,7326,047
KumasiGhana 11,4497,115
KalamataGreece 8,7325,426
KerkiraGreece 8,9185,542
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6415,370
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6017,209
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5596,561
KankanGuinea 12,2207,594
KindiaGuinea 12,6117,836
KissidougouGuinea 12,3247,658
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9246,789
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2031,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2021,368
KeszthelyHungary 9,1325,675
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8106,717
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3561,464
KotaIndia 3,5162,185
KozhikodeIndia 2,9651,843
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9761,849
KermanIran 5,4323,375
KermanshahIran 6,4504,008
Khoram AbadIran 6,3213,928
KilkennyIreland 10,7556,683
KingstonJamaica 17,33310,771
KagoshimaJapan 4,0742,532
KanazawaJapan 4,8583,019
KaruizawaJapan 4,9843,097
KatsuuraJapan 5,0483,137
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9493,075
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8063,608
KobeJapan 4,6322,878
KochiJapan 4,4332,755
KofuJapan 4,9433,072
KumagayaJapan 5,0343,128
KumamotoJapan 4,1732,593
KumejimaJapan 3,4322,133
KureJapan 4,4052,737
KushiroJapan 5,8053,607
KutchanJapan 5,5563,452
KyotoJapan 4,6902,915
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0933,165
KitaleKenya 7,4834,650
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2323,872
KufraLibya 8,6125,351
KaunasLithuania 8,7095,412
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8905,524
KybartaiLithuania 8,7745,452
KarongaMalawi 7,7844,837
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 349217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12880
KuantanMalaysia 285177
KuchingMalaysia 1,034642
KayesMali 12,3577,679
KeniebaMali 12,3747,689
KidalMali 10,9346,795
KitaMali 12,1817,570
KoutiaMali 11,7697,314
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2144,483
KisinevMoldova 8,2445,123
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8643,022
KhatgalMongolia 4,9263,061
KhovdMongolia 4,7632,960
KhujirtMongolia 4,5302,815
KhutagMongolia 4,8062,986
KenitraMorocco 11,3247,037
KalewaMyanmar 2,0781,291
KathaMyanmar 2,1001,305
KawthaungMyanmar 587365
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7501,088
KengtungMyanmar 1,7071,061
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3141,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7376,051
KathmanduNepal 2,9871,856
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3914,593
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0855,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0485,623
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0285,610
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0885,647
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1085,660
KanoNigeria 10,2706,382
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4222,748
KarasjokNorway 8,8525,501
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7816,078
KristiansandNorway 9,6776,013
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6235,980
KhasabOman 5,3593,330
KarachiPakistan 4,2912,666
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2812,660
KhanpurPakistan 4,1572,583
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4622,773
KororPalau 3,5582,211
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9305,549
KlodzkoPoland 9,1735,700
KoszalinPoland 9,2005,717
KrakowPoland 8,9465,559
KalakanRussia 5,5943,476
KaliningradRussia 8,9175,541
KamenskoeRussia 8,0865,024
KandalaksaRussia 8,5205,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1575,069
KazanRussia 7,2114,481
KemRussia 8,3485,188
KerchRussia 7,6484,753
KhabarovskRussia 5,6343,501
KirenskRussia 5,7603,579
KirovRussia 7,3484,566
KljuciRussia 7,5444,688
KolpasevRussia 6,0333,749
KorfRussia 7,9924,966
KostromaRussia 7,7704,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0675,013
KotlasRussia 7,6314,742
KrasnodarRussia 7,4314,618
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3963,974
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8214,239
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6033,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5815,332
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0074,354
KurganRussia 6,3783,963
KurskRussia 7,8414,873
KyraRussia 4,9113,051
KigaliRwanda 8,0615,009
KoldaSenegal 12,7687,934
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4797,755
KosiceSlovakia 8,8345,490
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1315,674
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6772,906
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4241,506
KadugliSudan 7,9804,959
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7314,804
KassalaSudan 7,2454,502
KhartoumSudan 7,6574,758
KostiSudan 7,6504,754
KalmarSweden 9,1855,707
KaresuandoSweden 8,9545,564
KarlstadSweden 9,3585,815
KristianstadSweden 9,3235,794
KamishliSyria 7,0444,377
KanchanaburiThailand 924574
Khlong YaiThailand 628390
Khon KaenThailand 1,146712
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 795494
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 979608
KairouanTunisia 9,8056,093
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4274,615
KarsTurkey 6,9864,341
KastamonuTurkey 7,7674,827
KayseriTurkey 7,5744,707
KonyaTurkey 7,8144,856
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8383,628
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
KinlossUk 10,3556,435
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7924,842
KievUkraine 8,1895,089
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7054,788
KirovogradUkraine 8,0344,993
KlepininoUkraine 7,8234,861
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9104,915
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6115,351
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9504,940
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5689,053
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9898,072
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6669,114
Keene, NhUsa 14,5189,021
Kenton, OhUsa 14,7319,154
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5439,037
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,57110,298
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1268,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0556,248
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8719,241
Kinston, NcUsa 15,4389,593
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0308,097
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,3019,508
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3176,411
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5995,965
KabompoZambia 8,8925,525
KabweZambia 8,4535,253
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4495,250
KafirondaZambia 8,4555,254
KaomaZambia 8,8495,499
KasamaZambia 8,0865,025
KasempaZambia 8,7145,415
KawambwaZambia 8,3005,157
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -