Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6672,900
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5322,816
JuninArgentina 16,41810,203
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,49610,251
JacobinaBrazil 15,8869,872
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5919,689
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2839,497
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,35910,166
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9379,903
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6847,882
JiuquanChina 3,7552,334
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,08211,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,09810,625
JimaniDominican Republic 17,21610,698
JoensuuFinland 8,5195,294
JokioinenFinland 8,8025,470
JyvskylFinland 8,7125,414
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3887,077
JulianehbGreenland 12,0847,509
JagdalpurIndia 2,6201,628
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,463909
JerusalemIsrael 7,4854,651
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,81511,070
JosNigeria 10,2596,375
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1016,277
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0876,268
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3262,688
JhelumPakistan 4,1922,605
JiwaniPakistan 4,7902,976
JuliacaPeru 18,69211,615
JakutskRussia 6,6064,105
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0124,357
JenisejskRussia 5,8783,653
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9673,708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9473,695
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1167,529
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,9794,337
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5894,095
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7395,430
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2026,961
JubaSudan 7,8194,859
JokkmokkSweden 9,0455,620
JönköpingSweden 9,3175,790
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3225,793
JendoubaTunisia 9,9106,158
JerbaTunisia 9,7656,068
JerseyUk 10,5256,540
JaltaUkraine 7,8004,847
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5409,657
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2279,462
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,9189,891
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7299,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,8449,224
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2496,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -