Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9446,179
In SalahAlgeria 10,6536,620
InnsbruckAustria 9,5755,950
IbiriteBrazil 16,0699,986
IguatuBrazil 15,7709,800
IlheusBrazil 15,6899,749
ImperatrizBrazil 16,67210,360
IndaialBrazil 16,22010,080
IpameriBrazil 16,56110,291
IraiBrazil 16,52910,271
IreceBrazil 16,0379,965
ItaberabaBrazil 15,8689,860
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,85211,093
ItaitubaBrazil 17,59910,937
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,0169,953
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8149,827
ItapevaBrazil 16,35610,164
ItirucuBrazil 15,8059,821
ItuacuBrazil 15,9439,907
IvinhemaBrazil 16,89510,499
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6966,647
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8287,972
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6916,643
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2037,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4466,491
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,22111,323
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9329,900
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3668,927
ImbertDominican Republic 17,03110,583
IzobambaEcuador 19,36412,033
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7514,816
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,47310,858
IoanninaGreece 8,8415,494
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3877,076
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5546,558
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3832,102
IranshahrIran 4,9733,090
IstranaItaly 9,5315,923
IidaJapan 4,8793,032
IizukaJapan 4,2322,630
IrakoJapan 4,7692,963
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0621,903
IrozakiJapan 4,9023,046
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0871,918
IshinomakiJapan 5,3143,302
IwamizawaJapan 5,6443,507
IzuharaJapan 4,1742,594
IrbidJordan 7,4354,620
IfraneMorocco 11,2216,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7215,419
IlorinNigeria 10,7486,679
InchonNorth Korea 4,2642,650
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3065,783
IslamabadPakistan 4,2842,662
IquitosPeru 19,45912,092
IloiloPhilippines 2,2841,419
IasiRomania 8,3475,187
IcaRussia 7,2154,483
IlirnejRussia 8,3495,188
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0143,737
IrkutskRussia 5,1303,188
Ivdel’Russia 6,9884,343
IbizaSpain 10,5116,532
IspartaTurkey 7,9854,962
IstanbulTurkey 8,1505,065
IzmirTurkey 8,2875,150
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6075,349
IzmailUkraine 8,2295,113
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2158,834
Independence, KsUsa 14,8539,230
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,8369,219
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5149,019
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7408,538
Inverness, FlUsa 16,0789,991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3788,934
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1258,778
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6099,078
IsokaZambia 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -