Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1603,206
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2246,354
HuamboAngola 9,7866,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8872,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1014,413
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,0944,408
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,4753,402
Horta, FaialAzores 12,9298,034
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9676,815
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,1908,818
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,1648,802
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5249,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2038,205
Harrow, OnCanada 14,6309,091
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8667,374
Hope, BcCanada 12,5327,787
HaikouChina 1,7631,095
HailarChina 5,0623,146
HamiChina 4,1652,588
HetanChina 4,1222,561
HavanaCuba 16,73410,399
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,09310,622
HigueyDominican Republic 17,08910,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,16910,669
HelwanEgypt 7,8304,866
HurguadaEgypt 7,5784,709
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3736,446
HelsinkiFinland 8,7325,426
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7155,416
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0458,106
HamburgGermany 9,6065,969
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6075,970
HannoverGermany 9,6405,990
HelgolandGermany 9,7376,051
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5955,962
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4425,246
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,6627,247
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0896,891
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7636,688
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6596,624
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8751,787
HaifaIsrael 7,5184,672
HaboroJapan 5,7133,550
HachijojimaJapan 4,8933,040
HachinoheJapan 5,4573,391
HagiJapan 4,3362,694
HakodateJapan 5,4853,408
HamadaJapan 4,4172,745
HamamatsuJapan 4,8232,997
HikoneJapan 4,7452,949
HimejiJapan 4,6002,858
HiradoJapan 4,1302,566
HirooJapan 5,6903,536
HiroshimaJapan 4,4102,741
HitaJapan 4,2252,625
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1352,570
HunLibya 9,3215,792
HomboriMali 11,3107,028
HomalinMyanmar 2,2231,381
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,280795
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9115,538
HighbankNew Zealand 8,8615,506
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7305,425
HororataNew Zealand 8,8795,518
HyderabadPakistan 4,1852,601
HuanucoPeru 19,57112,162
HelPoland 9,0295,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6383,504
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6934,159
HatangaRussia 7,3184,547
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5034,662
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1117,526
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7954,223
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0595,629
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6224,115
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2592,646
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6812,909
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3381,453
HalaibSudan 7,2444,501
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3314,555
HudeibaSudan 7,5104,667
HaparandaSweden 8,8445,496
HarnosandSweden 9,1105,661
HamaSyria 7,3954,596
HassakahSyria 7,0714,394
Hua HinThailand 757471
HakkariTurkey 6,8394,250
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2706,382
HersonUkraine 7,9684,951
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4265,236
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5549,666
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4078,953
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9679,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8589,233
Hart, MiUsa 14,3758,933
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6429,099
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2418,850
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6969,754
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Hays, KsUsa 14,5359,032
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2038,205
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4778,996
Helena, MtUsa 13,2448,230
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5489,040
Henderson, NcUsa 15,3269,524
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,4169,579
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2458,852
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2799,494
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,6819,745
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9438,664
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8749,243
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8609,234
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,6089,078
Holly, CoUsa 14,4999,010
Homer, AkUsa 10,3116,408
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7319,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1239,398
Horton, KsUsa 14,6019,073
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9828,689
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,0989,382
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3538,919
Houma, LaUsa 15,8039,820
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5799,681
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,0389,345
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3789,556
Huron, SdUsa 14,0318,719
HanoiVietnam 1,6981,055
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 707439
HarareZimbabwe 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -