Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5712,841
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6292,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4306,481
General PicoArgentina 16,43510,213
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,43710,214
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0338,099
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,9224,302
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1102,554
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4672,776
GrazAustria 9,2675,759
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7274,180
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6154,111
GomelBelarus 8,2045,098
GrodnoBelarus 8,6805,394
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4669,610
GoianiaBrazil 16,70610,381
GoiasBrazil 16,82010,452
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8949,877
GrajauBrazil 16,55810,289
GuairaBrazil 16,81410,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7249,771
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7029,758
GarouaCameroon 9,7776,075
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,4878,381
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,8918,011
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4497,736
Golden, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Goose, NfCanada 13,2048,205
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2088,829
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2127,589
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,1868,815
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,8618,613
GanzhouChina 2,5731,599
GuangzhouChina 2,2431,394
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,03410,585
GuayaquilEcuador 19,50912,123
GonderEthiopia 7,1354,434
GourdonFrance 10,3776,448
GrenobleFrance 10,0326,234
GeisenheimGermany 9,7916,084
GorlitzGermany 9,2885,772
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1596,935
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,30710,755
GeorgetownGuyana 17,40910,818
GoaIndia 3,2722,034
GuwahatiIndia 2,4901,548
GelaItaly 9,4235,856
GenoaItaly 9,8016,090
GhediItaly 9,6756,012
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1695,698
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4085,846
GrossetoItaly 9,6425,992
GrottaglieItaly 9,1315,674
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7966,088
GuidoniaItaly 9,5125,911
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9347,416
GifuJapan 4,7922,978
GaoMali 11,1206,910
GuamMariana Islands 4,7222,934
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9249,895
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,0479,972
GuaymasMexico 14,8169,207
GaluutMongolia 4,5122,804
GemertNetherlands 9,9246,167
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8155,478
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9875,585
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1135,663
GayaNiger 10,8216,724
GardermoenNorway 9,4795,890
GeiloNorway 9,6325,986
GdanskPoland 9,0425,619
GalatiRomania 8,2935,154
Gor’KijRussia 7,5354,682
GorznyjRussia 6,8724,270
GridinoRussia 8,3765,205
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0573,764
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5218,402
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3306,419
GijonSpain 10,9526,806
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3335,178
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3534,569
GoteborgSweden 9,4455,869
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4525,873
GothenburgSweden 9,4455,869
GunnarnSweden 9,1325,675
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9836,204
GabesTunisia 9,8266,106
GafsaTunisia 9,9376,175
GiresunTurkey 7,3804,586
GoztepeTurkey 8,1445,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8723,649
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9273,683
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4626,501
GajvoronUkraine 8,2025,097
GeniceskUkraine 7,7884,840
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5279,648
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8966,150
Galva, IlUsa 14,6049,075
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6699,737
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3438,291
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9909,315
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5329,030
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4208,339
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,3959,566
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3858,939
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2998,886
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7038,515
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7159,765
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3708,930
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0658,740
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5049,013
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9678,058
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9699,302
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1988,202
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2868,878
Greenfield, InUsa 14,8129,204
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5279,648
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,3109,514
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,1399,407
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4409,594
Greenville, OhUsa 14,8289,214
Greenville, PaUsa 14,7659,175
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2339,466
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,4249,585
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,5039,634
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,7429,161
Groton, CtUsa 14,7389,158
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5246,540
GuanareVenezuela 18,10911,253
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,33911,396
GuiriaVenezuela 17,49010,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -