Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7112,927
FarahAfghanistan 5,0693,150
FormosaArgentina 16,97710,549
ForrestAustralia 4,9473,074
FrancistownBotswana 8,6965,404
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9929,316
FloraniaBrazil 15,4959,628
FlorestaBrazil 15,6919,751
FlorianoBrazil 16,18110,055
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,12510,021
FormosaBrazil 16,54310,280
FortalezaBrazil 15,6759,740
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,74610,406
FrancaBrazil 16,38010,179
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8798,003
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2087,586
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3957,702
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7677,312
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8637,994
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5947,205
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0677,498
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0657,497
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,1188,773
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,1238,776
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2037,583
FayaChad 9,0715,637
FamagustaCyprus 7,6494,753
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6876,020
FarafraEgypt 8,1435,060
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8856,143
FichtelbergGermany 9,4325,861
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7406,052
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7925,463
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0627,495
FaranahGuinea 12,3837,695
FalconaraItaly 9,4495,871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6205,978
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2825,768
FonniItaly 9,8236,104
FrontoneItaly 9,5005,904
FrosinoneItaly 9,4685,884
FukauraJapan 5,3543,327
FukueJapan 4,0312,505
FukuiJapan 4,7942,979
FukuokaJapan 4,2042,612
FukushimaJapan 5,2123,239
FukuyamaJapan 4,4702,778
FushikiJapan 4,9023,046
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9043,047
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7524,196
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9124,295
FunchalMadeira 12,2887,636
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,06410,604
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1926,955
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6375,988
FaroPortugal 11,3567,057
FerganaRussia 4,8693,026
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6777,878
FalunSweden 9,2285,734
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2106,345
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7184,796
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3036,402
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4949,007
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2028,826
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8228,589
Farmington, MeUsa 14,2748,870
Farmington, MnUsa 14,1258,777
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9429,285
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9358,659
Fayette, IaUsa 14,3618,924
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,0289,338
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4369,592
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,9689,922
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,9009,880
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8618,614
Findlay, OhUsa 14,7319,154
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2058,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,5189,022
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,3588,922
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1138,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3068,890
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2048,827
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,33410,150
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7889,190
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0829,372
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,7159,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,2169,455
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5899,066
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0469,350
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7159,765
Franklin, PaUsa 14,7659,175
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,1039,385
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5488,419
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -