Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5536,557
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1366,299
EsquelArgentina 15,8769,866
EzeizaArgentina 16,27110,111
East SaleAustralia 6,7584,199
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9033,047
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9033,047
EssendonAustralia 6,5764,087
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9289,898
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,23910,091
EspinosaBrazil 16,0839,994
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0508,731
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5967,827
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5717,811
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5777,815
Edson, AbCanada 12,4497,736
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,2667,622
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3888,319
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4246,478
ErlianChina 4,2752,656
El CaranoColombia 18,68811,613
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 9,2615,755
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,16610,667
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,08510,617
El ArishEgypt 7,6054,726
El TorEgypt 7,5934,719
ErfurtGermany 9,5675,945
EssenGermany 9,8396,114
EsfahanIran 5,9863,720
EilatIsrael 7,4814,649
EsashiJapan 5,4463,384
EldoretKenya 7,4594,635
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7122,928
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6987,269
EeldeNetherlands 9,8386,113
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,8975,529
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,68010,987
EnuguNigeria 10,4506,494
EncarnacionParaguay 16,72310,392
EvoraPortugal 11,2997,021
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3633,333
EkimcanRussia 5,9113,673
Elat’MaRussia 7,6004,723
ElistaRussia 7,1004,412
ErbogacenRussia 6,1453,819
EssejRussia 6,9284,305
Ed DueimSudan 7,6844,775
El FasherSudan 8,4415,245
El GeneinaSudan 8,7535,439
El ObeidSudan 7,9134,917
El ShowakSudan 7,3094,542
En NahudSudan 8,1105,040
EdirneTurkey 8,3675,199
ErzincanTurkey 7,2554,509
ErzurumTurkey 7,1254,428
EskisehirTurkey 8,0104,978
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9863,720
EntebbeUganda 7,7784,833
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3986,461
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4086,468
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3768,933
Eastman, GaUsa 15,7349,778
Eastport, MeUsa 14,2358,846
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6458,479
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7149,144
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8129,205
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,0019,322
Elko, NvUsa 13,5068,393
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5769,057
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6419,098
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6838,503
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3158,895
Erie, PaUsa 14,6449,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6519,105
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8087,959
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9969,319
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9708,059
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8088,581
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7498,544
Evansville, InUsa 14,9959,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -