Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0106,220
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4366,485
DavisAntarctica 8,5235,296
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2342,631
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7782,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1151,315
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,4944,035
DhakaBangladesh 2,3141,438
D’UccleBelgium 10,0306,233
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0819,993
DiamantinoBrazil 17,51710,885
DouradosBrazil 16,97710,549
DoualaCameroon 10,2416,364
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,4508,358
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2998,264
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1107,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4677,125
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,5498,420
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6807,258
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,8728,620
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6218,464
DuianChina 3,3782,099
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0685,635
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5144,048
DajabonDominican Republic 17,07510,611
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,20310,690
DabaaEgypt 8,1165,044
DakhlaEgypt 8,0404,996
DijonFrance 10,0436,241
DresdenGermany 9,3715,823
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0876,268
DebrecenHungary 8,8035,470
DalatangiIceland 10,5436,551
DaltonganjIndia 2,7821,729
DarbhangaIndia 2,8231,754
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4931,549
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4921,548
DumkaIndia 2,5741,599
DwarkaIndia 3,9902,480
DezfulIran 6,2743,899
DublinIreland 10,6596,623
DecimomannuItaly 9,8576,125
DobbiacoItaly 9,5145,912
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7897,326
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4524,631
DagorettiKenya 7,3214,549
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5475,311
DedzaMalawi 7,8384,870
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1662,589
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9563,080
DaweiMyanmar 988614
De BiltNetherlands 9,9496,182
De KooyNetherlands 9,9606,189
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9616,190
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1005,655
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,8885,523
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,8355,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6596,002
DalbandinPakistan 4,7102,927
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3282,690
DirPakistan 4,4842,786
DroshPakistan 4,5142,805
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2561,402
DohaQatar 5,7863,596
DorohoiRomania 8,4515,251
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6284,740
DudinkaRussia 7,1294,430
DzardzanRussia 7,1404,437
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9483,696
DakarSenegal 12,9848,068
DaruSierra Leone 12,4357,727
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5825,333
DamazinSudan 7,4684,641
DongolaSudan 7,8754,893
DamascusSyria 7,3884,591
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3874,591
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0964,409
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9353,067
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1474,442
DjerbaTunisia 9,7676,069
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1524,444
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4176,473
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,5226,538
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8374,870
DonetskUkraine 7,6224,736
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4183,367
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,4429,596
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,1029,385
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2299,463
Danville, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Darlington, ScUsa 15,4939,628
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8427,980
David City, NeUsa 14,3848,938
Dayton, OhUsa 14,8559,231
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9558,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,7909,812
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7668,555
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7539,168
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3509,538
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8539,230
Delphine, InUsa 14,6869,126
Denton, MdUsa 14,9909,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1988,822
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4698,991
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8188,587
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8588,612
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,6039,075
Dickson, TnUsa 15,2119,452
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3288,282
Dixon, IlUsa 14,5169,020
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6149,081
Dover, DeUsa 14,9909,315
Dover, TnUsa 15,2059,449
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2589,481
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4578,984
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9518,670
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9679,301
Durham, NhUsa 14,5069,014
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5357,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -