Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8773,031
ChlefAlgeria 10,5756,571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1076,280
CeresArgentina 16,90410,504
ChamicalArgentina 17,07110,608
ChepesArgentina 16,98710,556
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5019,633
ConcordiaArgentina 16,54910,284
CórdobaArgentina 16,88510,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,87610,487
CorrientesArgentina 16,91610,512
CairnsAustralia 5,4213,368
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,7304,182
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6662,278
CedunaAustralia 5,4033,358
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9633,706
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,1313,188
Cobar MoAustralia 6,2333,873
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0393,131
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,7614,201
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1201,318
CharnocksBarbados 17,07710,612
CotonouBenin 11,0186,847
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7489,786
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,7639,795
CabroboBrazil 15,7769,803
CaceresBrazil 17,57210,919
CaetiteBrazil 16,0799,992
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3959,567
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,06110,602
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,65710,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,11110,011
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8919,875
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6619,732
CaparaoBrazil 15,8359,840
CapinopolisBrazil 16,66410,355
CaratingaBrazil 15,8879,872
CaravelasBrazil 15,6499,724
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,21510,076
CarolinaBrazil 16,67310,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,41010,197
CataguasesBrazil 15,8879,872
CatalaoBrazil 16,52210,267
CatanduvaBrazil 16,50210,254
CaxiasBrazil 16,20910,073
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,23610,089
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,3379,531
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9349,902
ChapecoBrazil 16,48410,244
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,59310,932
CipoBrazil 15,6749,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,87110,484
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0409,968
CordeiroBrazil 15,8319,838
CorrentinaBrazil 16,31910,141
CorumbaBrazil 17,39810,811
CoximBrazil 17,17510,673
CrateusBrazil 15,9159,890
CuiabaBrazil 17,43910,837
CuritibaBrazil 16,31010,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7657,932
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3847,074
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8137,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5047,770
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8326,731
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,0818,129
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7407,917
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7888,568
Charlo, NbCanada 13,8928,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,0128,707
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,0068,704
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2477,611
Chatham, NbCanada 13,9818,688
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2107,587
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3428,291
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,2538,236
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6537,862
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9846,826
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4647,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6317,849
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9208,650
Comox, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6157,218
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1777,567
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7947,950
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8077,958
ChicoChile 15,4849,622
ChillanChile 16,58410,305
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,57910,302
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,52710,892
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6089,699
Curico-General FreireChile 16,74410,405
ChangchunChina 4,7572,956
ChangduChina 2,8291,758
ChangshaChina 2,6951,675
ChengduChina 2,7341,699
ChongqingChina 2,6331,636
Camilo DazaColombia 18,34511,400
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3335,799
CamagueyCuba 16,95010,533
CasablancaCuba 16,71510,387
ChebCzech Republic 9,4755,888
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4265,857
CabreraDominican Republic 17,02110,577
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,12410,641
CotuiDominican Republic 17,08410,616
CanarEcuador 19,59112,174
CairoEgypt 7,8264,863
CaenFrance 10,4036,465
ChateaurouxFrance 10,3036,402
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,94710,531
CocobeachGabon 10,2926,396
CologneGermany 9,8466,118
ChiosGreece 8,3755,204
CorfuGreece 8,9185,542
ConakryGuinea 12,7027,893
CatacamasHonduras 17,50410,877
CholutecaHonduras 17,61110,944
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5381,577
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4011,492
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4011,492
ChahbaharIran 4,9103,051
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8186,722
ClonesIreland 10,6906,643
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7676,691
CorkIreland 10,8576,747
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8596,748
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8506,121
CameriItaly 9,7996,089
CampobassoItaly 9,3565,814
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7866,081
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8136,098
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8956,149
Cape MeleItaly 9,8606,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3125,787
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3465,808
CerviaItaly 9,5295,921
CiampinoItaly 9,5265,920
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6566,000
Cisa PassItaly 9,7146,036
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5865,957
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5225,917
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3455,807
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1635,694
ChibaJapan 5,0583,143
ChichibuJapan 5,0023,108
ChichijimaJapan 4,8142,991
ChoshiJapan 5,1243,184
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4444,626
ChilekaMalawi 7,7974,845
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8974,907
ChitipaMalawi 7,8464,876
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0969,381
ComitanMexico 17,06210,602
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4713,400
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8042,985
ChoirMongolia 4,5152,806
CasablancaMorocco 11,4427,110
ChindeMozambique 7,7174,796
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,316818
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6315,363
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,8555,502
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8495,499
CondegaNicaragua 17,64110,962
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,095680
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9362,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3652,712
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2452,638
ChhorPakistan 4,0682,528
ChitralPakistan 4,5312,815
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,74810,408
ConcepcionParaguay 17,11710,636
CajamarcaPeru 19,87912,353
ChachapoyasPeru 20,00012,428
ChiclayoPeru 19,77312,287
ChimbotePeru 19,67412,225
CuzcoPeru 18,98011,794
CzestochowaPoland 8,9985,592
CoimbraPortugal 11,2837,011
CalafatRomania 8,6805,394
CeahlauRomania 8,4725,265
ClujRomania 8,6505,375
ConstantaRomania 8,2285,113
CraiovaRomania 8,6085,349
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9574,944
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2494,505
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9324,929
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8935,526
Cape UelenRussia 9,2855,770
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7523,574
CaraRussia 5,8123,612
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1344,433
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2955,154
ChitaRussia 5,1983,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2083,236
CokurdahRussia 7,8504,878
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9703,710
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8126,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6462,887
CaceresSpain 11,1406,922
CadizSpain 11,2306,978
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9546,807
CordobaSpain 11,0666,876
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4781,540
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,073667
ChanthaburiThailand 717445
Chiang MaiThailand 1,447899
Chiang RaiThailand 1,556967
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 812505
ChumphonThailand 590367
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3675,200
CorumTurkey 7,6554,757
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3293,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0573,142
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5426,551
CernovcyUkraine 8,4915,276
ChernigovUkraine 8,1645,073
CarrascoUruguay 16,12810,022
ColoniaUruguay 16,26210,105
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,00510,567
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0709,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,9909,315
Camden, ScUsa 15,5359,654
Canton, NyUsa 14,3198,898
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2128,832
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4029,571
Caribou, MeUsa 14,0418,725
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8099,202
Casper, WyUsa 13,8358,597
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6197,842
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8899,252
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,3259,523
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3358,908
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6709,738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6659,734
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,0479,350
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,4019,570
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,0899,376
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1318,781
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3679,549
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3068,890
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4138,956
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,4669,610
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4058,951
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0748,745
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5879,064
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5629,049
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1708,184
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7529,167
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9878,692
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,9379,282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,9289,276
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8989,258
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4828,999
Clark, SdUsa 13,9778,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3359,529
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1199,395
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5869,064
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7079,139
Clinton, IaUsa 14,5169,020
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7616,065
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,6089,078
College Park, MdUsa 14,9949,318
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2928,881
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7959,193
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,5409,657
Columbus, GaUsa 14,8949,255
Columbus, InUsa 14,9219,272
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8909,253
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8549,231
Conception, MoUsa 14,5849,063
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5359,032
Conway, ArUsa 15,1999,445
Conway, ScUsa 15,5479,661
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5419,036
Corning, ArUsa 15,1269,399
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4178,959
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6839,746
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3209,520
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5919,067
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7747,938
Covington, LaUsa 15,6819,744
Covington, TnUsa 15,1549,417
Crete, NeUsa 14,4148,957
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5458,417
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8293,622
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8293,622
CaracasVenezuela 17,80811,066
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,77911,048
CoroVenezuela 17,86711,103
ChipataZambia 7,9984,970
ChomaZambia 8,6495,374
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -