Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7542,954
BustAfghanistan 4,8443,010
BatnaAlgeria 10,1426,302
BecharAlgeria 11,0096,841
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2366,361
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0356,858
BiskraAlgeria 10,2106,345
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2296,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5808,439
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4378,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4358,349
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3548,298
ByrdAntarctica 11,5157,155
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0719,986
BarilocheArgentina 16,0719,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,28910,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,1533,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6134,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4622,151
BrestBelarus 8,6895,400
BrusselsBelgium 10,0306,233
Belize CityBelize 17,13510,648
BeninBenin 11,0186,847
BohiconBenin 11,0416,861
BermudaBermuda 15,5149,640
BageBrazil 16,29110,123
BambuiBrazil 16,26110,105
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9979,940
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7729,801
BarcelosBrazil 18,27511,356
BarraBrazil 16,18010,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,42510,207
BarreirasBrazil 16,36510,170
BelémBrazil 16,72910,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0609,980
BelterraBrazil 17,46110,851
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,29910,128
Bom JesusBrazil 16,20910,073
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,17810,053
BrasiliaBrazil 16,59810,314
BrevesBrazil 16,95410,535
BurgasBulgaria 8,3005,158
BurundiBurundi 8,1695,077
BatouriCameroon 9,7256,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,9208,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5327,787
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0327,477
Banff, AbCanada 12,6887,884
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1348,783
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,1908,196
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8868,008
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4268,343
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2308,843
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4218,340
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2908,258
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,1498,792
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3407,047
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2685,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7415,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5589,668
BeijingChina 4,0072,490
BarranquillaColombia 18,09211,242
Benito SalasColombia 18,96511,785
BogotáColombia 18,74411,647
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1695,698
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4835,271
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0635,632
BaniDominican Republic 17,18010,676
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,21010,695
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,10610,630
BahariyaEgypt 8,0585,007
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8494,877
BiarritzFrance 10,6366,609
BordeauxFrance 10,5346,546
BrestFrance 10,7046,652
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9007,395
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9007,395
BitamGabon 10,0716,258
BanjulGambia 12,9238,031
BerlinGermany 9,3955,838
BrockenGermany 9,5835,955
BokeGuinea 12,7997,954
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8587,990
BudapestHungary 8,9985,592
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9845,583
BangaloreIndia 2,8101,746
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2011,989
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3671,471
BikanerIndia 3,9012,424
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,8211,132
BabolsarIran 6,0633,767
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3793,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3583,951
Bandar LengehIran 5,5053,421
BirjandIran 5,3453,322
BushehrIran 5,9563,701
BaghdadIraq 6,6804,151
BasraIraq 6,2843,905
BelmulletIreland 10,8596,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7746,695
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1825,706
BergamoItaly 9,7176,039
BolognaItaly 9,6055,969
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5845,956
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2635,756
BrindisiItaly 9,0845,645
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5577,182
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8117,340
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2253,247
BeirutLebanon 7,4884,653
BenghaziLibya 8,8935,526
BirzaiLithuania 8,6675,386
BitolaMacedonia 8,7975,466
BlantyreMalawi 7,7974,845
BvumbweMalawi 7,7924,842
BintuluMalaysia 1,236768
BamakoMali 12,0367,480
Bko-SMali 12,0317,476
BougounMali 12,0067,461
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0737,502
BaitagMongolia 4,5622,835
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8913,039
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7672,962
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6272,875
BayandelgerMongolia 4,5062,800
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4472,763
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7212,934
BulganMongolia 4,7422,947
BhamawMyanmar 2,0851,295
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8285,486
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,0305,611
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,88711,115
BilmaNiger 9,7226,041
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5986,586
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1435,681
BergenNorway 9,7926,085
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7916,084
BjornoyaNorway 9,1485,684
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2865,771
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3885,834
BadinPakistan 4,1062,552
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0272,502
BalakotPakistan 4,3202,685
BarkhanPakistan 4,3082,677
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,32011,384
BascoPhilippines 2,6511,648
BialystokPoland 8,7335,427
BejaPortugal 11,3147,031
BragancaPortugal 11,0956,895
BistritaRomania 8,5815,333
BucharestRomania 8,4355,242
BajkitRussia 6,1913,847
BarabinskRussia 5,8693,647
BarnaulRussia 5,5243,433
BerezovoRussia 7,0744,396
BiserRussia 6,9004,288
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4373,378
BogdarinRussia 5,4633,395
BogucanyRussia 5,8213,617
BomnakRussia 5,8983,665
BorRussia 6,2453,881
BorzjaRussia 5,0943,165
BratskRussia 5,5733,463
BelgradeSerbia 8,8805,518
BoSierra Leone 12,5357,790
BontheSierra Leone 12,6237,844
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1385,678
BerberaSomalia 6,3103,921
BusanSouth Korea 4,2242,625
BadajozSpain 11,1996,959
BarcelonaSpain 10,4006,463
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8326,731
BabanusaSudan 8,1855,086
BaselSwitzerland 9,8536,123
BernSwitzerland 9,8696,132
BangkokThailand 862535
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 881548
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,282797
BizerteTunisia 9,8126,097
BalikesirTurkey 8,2335,116
BursaTurkey 8,1425,060
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3463,322
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6466,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6136,595
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6136,595
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3976,461
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4556,497
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3386,424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6878,505
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1869,437
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9719,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7446,055
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7456,055
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3669,548
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6999,756
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,1159,393
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6169,083
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6129,702
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4678,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3058,268
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7276,044
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4078,953
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0716,258
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4326,483
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,4168,958
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4798,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6329,093
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4969,629
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5998,450
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7058,517
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,1829,434
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6049,697
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4917,762
Blakely, GaUsa 15,8109,825
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7729,180
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4309,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2688,245
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3359,529
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7709,178
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5769,058
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2158,834
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1399,407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8109,203
Brenham, TxUsa 15,5119,638
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7319,154
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2369,468
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2509,477
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5249,026
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4648,988
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2998,886
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5769,679
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8629,857
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7529,167
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2868,877
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9879,313
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7649,175
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5549,044
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6109,700
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,2039,447
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6189,084
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3668,927
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1018,141
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0163,117
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,70010,999
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,98411,176
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5565,317
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5595,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -