Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kota Bharu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kota Bharu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kota Bharu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8996,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3996,462
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3966,460
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9926,209
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,28710,121
AzulArgentina 16,15910,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9423,692
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8633,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,7812,971
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6682,901
AmberleyAustralia 6,5884,094
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6714,145
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4414,003
AimoresBrazil 15,7889,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6679,736
AltamiraBrazil 17,16910,669
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,77911,048
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9799,929
ApodiBrazil 15,6019,695
AracajuBrazil 15,5169,642
AracuaiBrazil 15,9619,919
AragarcasBrazil 17,03510,586
AraxaBrazil 16,37110,173
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5289,649
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5107,774
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5277,784
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6436,613
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,7168,523
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1266,293
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6458,479
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7598,550
AbecheChad 8,9225,544
AntofagastaChile 17,94211,149
AricaChile 18,44211,460
AltaiChina 4,8152,992
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,23911,955
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,17011,913
AraucaColombia 18,35211,404
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,04510,592
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,05310,597
AzuaDominican Republic 17,16910,669
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9754,956
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7234,799
AswanEgypt 7,6454,751
AsyutEgypt 7,8444,874
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,44410,840
AsmaraEritrea 6,9754,334
AssabEritrea 6,5624,078
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9974,348
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8376,113
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2598,239
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5183,429
AccraGhana 11,3097,027
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4145,229
AthensGreece 8,5865,336
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5825,333
AasiaatGreenland 11,4707,127
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3977,082
AputiteqGreenland 11,0606,873
AkureyriIceland 10,7046,652
AgraIndia 3,4672,155
AhmedabadIndia 3,6882,292
AkolaIndia 3,1651,967
AllahabadIndia 3,0611,902
AmritsarIndia 4,0172,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,0761,912
AbadanIran 6,2353,875
ArakIran 6,2093,858
AlbengaItaly 9,8626,128
AlgheroItaly 9,8976,150
AmendolaItaly 9,2685,759
AnconaItaly 9,4365,864
ArezzoItaly 9,5725,948
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7277,287
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6577,244
AbashiriJapan 5,8603,641
AburatsuJapan 4,1402,573
AikawaJapan 5,0673,148
AjiroJapan 4,9483,075
AkitaJapan 5,3063,297
AkuneJapan 4,0812,536
AomoriJapan 5,4223,370
AsahikawaJapan 5,7173,553
AsosanJapan 4,2042,612
AmmanJordan 7,4154,608
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8112,990
AinaziLatvia 8,7145,415
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4394,001
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1943,849
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6134,110
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2073,857
AtarMauritania 12,3617,681
AgalegaMauritius 5,3833,345
AcapulcoMexico 16,49910,253
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5402,821
AltaiMongolia 4,5112,803
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4592,771
AgadirMorocco 11,7157,280
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9486,182
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,7515,438
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8895,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9985,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8875,523
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8865,522
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,86011,098
AgadezNiger 10,2626,377
AsuncionParaguay 17,00310,566
ArequipaPeru 18,70111,621
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4971,552
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0728,745
AradRomania 8,8185,480
AjanRussia 6,4133,985
AldanRussia 6,1593,827
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9674,329
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3723,960
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1863,844
AnadyrRussia 8,6945,402
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0715,015
ArmavirRussia 7,2814,524
AstrakhanRussia 6,8284,243
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7366,050
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1726,942
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7836,701
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6826,638
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8816,762
Abu HamedSudan 7,5784,709
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4924,656
AqiqSudan 7,0624,388
ArbaatSudan 7,1974,472
AromaSudan 7,2724,519
AtbaraSudan 7,5064,664
Abu KamalSyria 7,0074,354
AleppoSyria 7,3754,583
AranyaprathetThailand 837520
AtakpameTogo 11,1396,922
AdanaTurkey 7,5584,696
AfyonTurkey 7,9994,971
AnkaraTurkey 7,8174,857
AntalyaTurkey 7,9584,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6753,527
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2916,395
AberporthUk 10,5956,584
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5526,557
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8054,850
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8654,887
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4633,394
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4813,406
ArtigasUruguay 16,52710,270
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3949,566
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9178,648
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5737,813
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1369,405
Ada, MnUsa 13,8068,579
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6219,086
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5269,648
Akron, OhUsa 14,7669,176
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3568,921
Albany, GaUsa 15,7199,768
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5619,049
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Albion, NeUsa 14,2778,872
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5249,025
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5989,071
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0778,748
Algona, IaUsa 14,3068,890
Alice, TxUsa 15,6369,717
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8049,199
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0818,750
Alma, MiUsa 14,4999,010
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2888,879
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1009,383
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7719,179
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6389,096
Amite, LaUsa 15,6939,752
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3396,425
Anderson, InUsa 14,8129,204
Anderson, ScUsa 15,4049,572
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6219,086
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6047,211
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,9479,910
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,29810,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,3629,546
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6267,846
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6259,088
Athens, GaUsa 15,5169,642
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,5329,652
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9329,279
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5509,042
Augusta, GaUsa 15,5969,692
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2108,209
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5589,047
Austin, TxUsa 15,4359,591
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5383,441
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8613,021
AcariguaVenezuela 18,03111,205
AdenYemen 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -